Artenverzeichnis
(alphabetisch - deutsch)

Zurzeit sind Federn von 418 Arten online.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

English
 

A Alexandersittich (Psittacula eupatria) ­
Alpendohle (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
Alpenkrähe (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
Alpenschneehuhn (Lagopus mutus)
Alpensegler (Apus melba)
Alpenstrandläufer (Calidris alpina)
Amsel (Turdus merula)
Atlasgrasmücke (Sylvia deserticola)
Auerhuhn (Tetrao urogallus)
Austernfischer (Haematopus ostralegus)
B Bachstelze (Motacilla alba) ­
Bartkauz (Strix nebulosa)
Bartmeise (Panurus biarmicus)
Basstölpel (Morus bassanus)
Baumfalke (Falco subbuteo)
Baumpieper (Anthus trivialis)
Bekassine (Gallinago gallinago)
Bergbraunelle (Prunella montanella)
Bergente (Aythya marila)
Bergfink (Fringilla montifringilla)
Berghänfling (Carduelis flavirostris)
Bergkalanderlerche (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
Berglaubsänger (Phylloscopus bonelli)
Bergpieper (Anthus spinoletta)
Beutelmeise (Remiz pendulinus)
Bienenfresser (Merops apiaster)
Birkhuhn (Tetrao tetrix)
Blassspötter (Iduna pallida)
Blauelster (Cyanopica cooki)
Blaukehlchen (Luscinia svecica)
Blaumeise (Cyanistes caeruleus)
Blaunachtigall (Larvivora cyane)
Blauracke (Coracias garrulus)
Blauschwanz (Tarsiger cyanurus)
Blässgans (Anser albifrons)
Blässhuhn - Blässralle (Fulica atra)
Bluthänfling (Carduelis cannabina)
Bolles Lorbeertaube (Columba bollii)
Brachpieper (Anthus campestris)
Brandgans (Tadorna tadorna)
Brandseeschwalbe (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
Braunkehlchen (Saxicola rubetra)
Braunliest (Halcyon smyrnensis)
Brautente (Aix sponsa)
Bruchwasserläufer (Tringa glareola)
Buchfink (Fringilla coelebs)
Buntfalke (Falco sparverius)
Buntspecht (Dendrocopus major)
C Chukarhuhn (Alectoris chukar) ­
D Diademrotschwanz (Phoenicurus moussieri) ­
Dickschnabellumme (Uria lomvia) ­
Dohle (Corvus monedula)
Dominikanermöwe (Larus dominicanus)
Doppelschnepfe (Gallinago media)
Dorngrasmücke (Sylvia communis)
Dreizehenmöwe (Rissa tridactyla)
Drosselrohrsänger (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
Dunkler Sturmtaucher (Ardenna grisea)
Dunkler Wasserläufer (Tringa erythropus)
E Eichelhäher (Garrulus glandarius) ­
Eiderente (Somateria mollissima)
Eisente (Clangula hyemalis)
Eismöwe (Larus hyperboreus)
Eissturmvogel (Fulmarus glacialis)
Eistaucher (Gavia immer)
Eisvogel (Alcedo atthis)
Eleonorenfalke (Falco eleonorae)
Elster (Pica pica)
Erddrossel (Zoothera dauma)
Erlenzeisig (Spinus spinus)
F Falkenraubmöwe (Stercorarius longicaudus) ­
Fasan (Phasianus colchicus)
Feldlerche (Alauda arvensis)
Feldschwirl (Locustella naevia)
Feldsperling (Passer montanus)
Felsentaube (Columba livia)
Fichtenammer (Emberiza leucocephalos)
Fichtenkreuzschnabel (Loxia curvirostra)
Fischadler (Pandion haliaetus)
Fitis (Phylloscopus trochilus)
Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
Fleckenuhu (Bubo africanus)
Flussregenpfeifer (Charadrius dubius)
Flussseeschwalbe (Sterna hirundo)
Flussuferläufer (Actitis hypoleucos)
G Gänsegeier (Gyps fulvus) ­
Gänsesäger (Mergus merganser)
Gartenbaumläufer (Certhia brachydactyla)
Gartengrasmücke (Sylvia borin)
Gartenrotschwanz (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Gebirgsstelze (Motacilla cinerea)
Gelbschnabelsturmtaucher (Calonectris diomedea)
Gelbschnabeltaucher (Gavia adamsii)
Gelbspötter (Hippolais icterina)
Gerfalke (Falco rusticolus)
Gimpel (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Girlitz (Serinus serinus)
Goldammer (Emberiza citrinella)
Goldregenpfeifer (Plivialis apricaria)
Goldspecht (Colaptes auratus)
Grasammer (Passerculus sandwichensis)
Grauammer (Emberiza calandra)
Graugans (Anser anser)
Grauortolan (Emberiza caesia)
Graureiher (Ardea cinerea)
Grauschnäpper (Muscicapa striata)
Grauspecht (Picus canus)
Großer Brachvogel (Numenius arquata)
Großtrappe (Otis tarda)
Grünfink (Chloris chloris)
Grünschenkel (Tringa nebularia)
Grünspecht (Picus viridis)
Gryllteiste (Cepphus grylle)
H Habicht (Accipiter gentilis) ­
Habichtsadler (Aquila fasciata)
Habichtskauz (Strix uralensis)
Hakengimpel (Pinicola enucleator)
Halsbandfrankolin (Francolinus francolinus)
Halsbandsittich (Psittacula krameri)
Haselhuhn (Bonasa bonasia)
Haubenlerche (Galerida cristatus)
Haubenmeise (Lophophanes cristatus)
Haubentaucher (Podiceps cristatus)
Haushuhn (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Hausrotschwanz (Phoenicurus ochruros)
Haussperling (Passer domesticus)
Haustaube - Straßentaube (Columba livia f. domestica)
Heckenbraunelle (Prunella modularis)
Heckensänger (Cercotrichas galactotes)
Heidelerche (Lullula arborea)
Helmperlhuhn (Numida meleagris)
Heringsmöwe (Larus fuscus)
Hinduracke (Coracias benghalensis)
Hirtenmaina (Acridotheres tristis)
Hohltaube (Columba oenas)
Höckerschwan (Cygnus olor)
I Isabellsteinschmätzer (Oenanthe isabellinus) ­
Italiensperling (Passer italiae)
J Japanische Wachtel (Coturnix japonica)
Jungfernkranich (Anthropoides virgo)
K Kaisergans (Chen canagica) ­
Kampfläufer (Calidris pugnax)
Kanadagans (Branta canadensis)
Kanadakleiber (Sitta canadensis)
Kanarengirlitz (Serinus canaria)
Kappenammer (Emberiza melanocephala)
Kappensäger (Mergus cucullatus)
Karmingimpel (Carpodacus erythrinus)
Katzenvogel (Dumetella carolinensis)
Keilschwanzregenpfeifer (Charadrius vociferus)
Kernbeißer (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Kiebitz (Vanellus vanellus)
Kiebitzregenpfeifer (Pluvialis squatarola)
Kiefernkreuzschnabel (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
Klappergrasmücke - Zaungrasmücke (Sylvia curruca)
Kleiber (Sitta europaea)
Kleines Sumpfhuhn - Kleine Ralle (Zapornia parva)
Kleinspecht (Dendrocopus minor)
Knäkente (Anas querquedula)
Knutt (Calidris canutus)
Kohlmeise (Parus major)
Kolbenente (Netta rufina)
Kolkrabe (Corvus corax)
Kormoran (Phalacrocorax carbo)
Kornweihe (Circus cyaneus)
Krabbentaucher (Alle alle)
Krähenscharbe (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
Kranich (Grus grus)
Krickente (Anas crecca)
Kuckuck (Cuculus canorus)
Kuhreiher (Bubulcus ibis)
Kurzfangsperber (Accipiter brevipes)
Kurzschnabelgans (Anser brachyrhynchus)
Kurzzehenlerche (Calandrella brachydactyla)
Küstenseeschwalbe (Sterna paradisaea)
L Lachmöwe (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) ­
Lannerfalke - Feldeggsfalke (Falco biarmicus)
Lasurmeise (Cyanistes cyanus)
Löffelente (Anas clypeata)
Löffler (Platalea leucorodia)
M Mandarinente (Aix galericulata) ­
Mantelmöwe (Larus marinus)
Mariskenrohrsänger (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
Maskenammer (Emberiza spodocephala)
Maskengrasmücke (Sylvia rueppelli)
Mauerläufer (Tichodroma muraria)
Mauersegler (Apus apus)
Mäusebussard (Buteo buteo)
Meerstrandläufer (Calidris maritima)
Mehlschwalbe (Delichon urbicum)
Meisengimpel (Uragus sibiricus)
Merlin (Falco columbarius)
Misteldrossel (Turdus viscivorus)
Mittelmeermöwe (Larus michahellis)
Mittelmeer-Raubwürger (Lanius meditionalis)
Mittelmeer-Steinschmätzer (Oenanthe hispanica)
Mittelsäger (Mergus serrator)
Mittelspecht (Dendrocopus medius)
Mönchsgrasmücke (Sylvia atricapilla)
Mongolenlerche (Melanocorypha mongolica)
Moorente (Aythya nyroca)
Moorschneehuhn (Lagopus lagopus)
Mornellregenpfeifer (Charadrius morinellus)
N Nachtigall (Luscinia megarhynchos) ­
Nachtreiher (Nycticorax nycticorax)
Nebelkrähe (Corvus cornix)
Neuntöter - Rotrückenwürger (Lanius collurio)
Nilgans (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
Nonnensteinschmätzer (Oenanthe pleschanka)
Nymphensittich (Nymphicus hollandicus)
O Odinshühnchen - Odinswassertreter (Phalaropus lobatus) ­
Ohrenlerche (Eremophila alpestris)
Ohrentaucher (Podiceps auritus)
Ortolan (Emberiza hortulana)
P Palmtaube (Streptopelia senegalensis) ­
Papageitaucher (Fratercula arctica)
Pazifischer Goldregenpfeifer (Pluvialis fulva)
Pfau (Pavo cristatus)
Pfeifente (Anas penelope)
Pfuhlschnepfe (Limosa lapponica)
Pharaonenziegenmelker (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
Pirol (Oriolus oriolus)
Polarbirkenzeisig (Acanthis hornemanni)
Prachttaucher (Gavia arctica)
Provencegrasmücke (Sylvia undata)
Purpurgrackel (Quiscalus quiscula)
Purpurhuhn - Purpurralle (Porphyrio porphyrio)
Purpurreiher (Ardea purpurea)
Q ­
R Rabenkrähe (Corvus corone) ­
Rallenreiher (Ardeola ralloides)
Raubwürger (Lanius excubitor)
Rauchschwalbe (Hirundo rustica)
Raufußkauz (Aegolius funereus)
Raufußbussard (Buteo lagopus)
Rebhuhn (Perdix perdix)
Regenbrachvogel (Numenius phaeopus)
Reiherente (Aythya fuligula)
Ringdrossel (Turdus torquatus)
Ringelgans (Branta bernicla)
Ringeltaube (Columba palumbus)
Ringschnabelmöwe (Larus delawarensis)
Rohrammer (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Rohrdommel (Botaurus stellaris)
Rohrschwirl (Locustella luscinioides)
Rohrweihe (Circus aeruginosus)
Rosapelikan (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
Rostgans (Casarca ferruginea)
Rotdrossel (Turdus iliacus)
Rötelfalke (Falco naumanni)
Rötelschwalbe (Cecropis daurica)
Rotfußfalke (Falco vespertinus)
Rothalstaucher (Podiceps grisegena)
Rothuhn (Alectoris rufa)
Rotkehlchen (Erithacus rubecula)
Rotkehlpieper (Anthus cervinus)
Rotkopfwürger (Lanius senator)
Rotmilan (Milvus milvus)
Rotschenkel (Tringa totana)
Rubinkehlchen (Luscinia calliope)
S Saatgans (Anser fabalis) ­
Saatkrähe (Corvus frugilegus)
Säbelschnäbler (Recurvirostra avosetta)
Sakerfalke - Würgfalke (Falco cherrug)
Samtente (Melanitta fusca)
Samtkopfgrasmücke (Sylvia melanocephala)
Sanderling (Calidris alba)
Sandregenpfeifer (Charadrius hiaticula)
Sardengrasmücke (Sylvia sarda)
Schafstelze (Motacilla flava)
Schellente (Bucephala clangula)
Schilfrohrsänger (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
Schlagschwirl (Locustella fluviatilis)
Schleiereule (Tyto alba)
Schmutzgeier (Neophron percnopterus)
Schnatterente (Anas strepera)
Schneeammer (Plectrophenax nivalis)
Schneeeule (Bubo scandiaca)
Schneegans (Chen caerulescens)
Schneesperling (Montifringilla nivalis)
Schopfwachtel (Callipepla californica)
Schreiadler (Aquila pomarina)
Schwanengans (Anser cygnoides)
Schwanzmeise (Aegithalos caudatus)
Schwarzhalstaucher (Podiceps nigricollis)
Schwarzkehlchen (Saxicola rubicola)
Schwarzkopfmöwe (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
Schwarzmilan (Milvus migrans)
Schwarzrückensteinschmätzer (Oenanthe lugens)
Schwarzschnabelsturmtaucher (Puffinus puffinus)
Schwarzschwan (Cygnus atratus)
Schwarzspecht (Dryocopus martius)
Schwarzstirnwürger (Lanius minor)
Schwarzstorch (Ciconia nigra)
Seeadler (Haliaeetus albicilla)
Seggenrohrsänger (Acrocephalus palustris)
Seidenreiher (Egretta garzetta)
Seidenschwanz (Bombycilla garrulus)
Sichelstrandläufer (Calidris ferruginea)
Sichler (Plegadis falcinellus)
Silbermöwe (Larus argentatus)
Silberreiher (Ardea alba)
Singammer (Melospiza melodia)
Singdrossel (Turdus philomelos)
Skua (Stercorarius skua)
Sommergoldhähnchen (Regulus ignicapilla)
Sperber (Accipiter nisus)
Sperbereule (Surnia ulula)
Sperbergrasmücke (Sylvia nisoria)
Sperlingskauz (Glaucidium passerinum)
Spießente (Anas acuta)
Spornkiebitz (Vanellus spinosus)
Spottdrossel (Mimus polyglottos)
Sprosser (Luscinia luscinia)
Star (Sturnus vulgaris)
Steinadler (Aquila chrysaetos)
Steinhuhn (Alectoris graeca)
Steinkauz (Athene noctua)
Steinrötel (Monticola saxatilis)
Steinschmätzer (Oenanthe oenanthe)
Steinwälzer (Arenaria interpres)
Stelzenläufer (Himantropus himantropus)
Steppenflughuhn (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
Steppenmöwe (Larus cachinnans)
Sterntaucher (Gavia stellata)
Stieglitz (Carduelis carduelis)
Stockente (Anas platyrhynchos)
Strauß (Struthio camelus)
Streifengans (Anser indicus)
Streifenschwirl (Locustella certhiola)
Stummellerche (Calandrella rufescens)
Sturmmöwe (Larus canus)
Sumpfmeise (Poecile palustris)
Sumpfohreule (Asio flammeus)
Sumpfrohrsänger (Acrocephalus palustris)
T Tafelente (Aythya ferina) ­
Taigabirkenzeisig (Acanthis flammea)
Tannenhäher (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Tannenmeise (Periparus ater)
Teichhuhn - Teichralle (Gallinula chloropus)
Teichrohrsänger (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
Temminckstrandläufer (Calidris temminckii)
Terekstrandläufer (Xenus cinereus)
Theklalerche (Galerida theklae)
Tordalk (Alca torda)
Trauerente (Melanitta nigra)
Trauerschnäpper (Ficedula hypoleuca)
Trauerseeschwalbe (Chlidonias nigra)
Triel (Burhinus oedicnemus)
Trottellumme (Uria aalge)
Truthuhn (Meleagris gallopavo)
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn - Tüpfelralle (Porzana porzana)
Türkentaube (Streptopelia decaocto)
Turmfalke (Falco tinnunculus)
Turteltaube (Streptopelia turtur)
U Uferschnepfe (Limosa limosa) ­
Uferschwalbe (Riparia riparia)
Uhu (Bubo bubo)
Unglückshäher (Perisoreus infaustus)
V ­
W Wacholderdrossel (Turdus pilaris) ­
Wachtel (Coturnix coturnix)
Wachtelkönig - Wiesenralle (Crex crex)
Waldammer (Emberiza rustica)
Waldbaumläufer (Certhia familiaris)
Waldkauz (Strix aluco)
Waldlaubsänger (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
Waldohreule (Asio otus)
Waldrapp (Geronticus eremita)
Waldschnepfe (Scolopax rusticola)
Waldwasserläufer (Tringa ochropus)
Wanderdrossel (Turdus migratorius)
Wanderfalke (Falco peregrinus)
Wanderlaubsänger (Phylloscopus borealis)
Wasseramsel (Cinclus cinclus)
Wasserralle (Rallus aquaticus)
Weidenmeise (Poecile montanus)
Weidensperling (Passer hispaniolensis)
Weißaugenmöwe (Ichthyaetus leucophthalamus)
Weißbartgrasmücke (Sylvia cantillans)
Weißbrauendrossel (Turdus obscurus)
Weißflügelgimpel (Rhodopechys obsoleta)
Weißflügellerche (Melanocorypha leucoptera)
Weißflügelseeschwalbe (Chlidonias leucopterus)
Weißstorch (Ciconia ciconia)
Weißwangengans (Branta leucopsis)
Wellensittich (Melopsittacus undulatus)
Wendehals (Jynx torquilla)
Wespenbussard (Pernis apivorus)
Westliche Orpheusgrasmücke (Sylvia hortensis)
Wiedehopf (Upupa epops)
Wiesenammer (Emberiza cioides)
Wiesenpieper (Anthus pratensis)
Wiesenweihe (Circus pygargus)
Wintergoldhähnchen (Regulus regulus)
Wüstengrasmücke (Sylvia nana)
X ­
Y ­
Z Zaunammer (Emberiza cirlus) ­
Zaunkönig (Troglodytes troglodytes)
Zedernseidenschwanz (Bombycilla cedrorum)
Ziegenmelker (Caprimulgus europaeus)
Zilpzalp - Weidenlaubsänger (Phylloscopus collybita)
Zistensänger (Cisticola juncidis)
Zitronengirlitz (Serinus citrinella)
Zwergammer (Emberiza pusilla)
Zwergdrossel (Catharus ustulatus)
Zwergflamingo (Phoenicopterus minor)
Zwerggans (Anser erythropus)
Zwergkanadagans (Branta hutchinsii)
Zwergmöwe (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
Zwergohreule (Otus scops)
Zwergrohrdommel (Ixobrychus minutus)
Zwergsäger (Mergellus albellus)
Zwergschnäpper (Ficedula parva)
Zwergschnepfe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
Zwergschwan (Cygnus columbianus)
Zwergseeschwalbe (Sternula albifrons)
Zwergstrandläufer (Calidris minuta)
Zwergtaucher (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Zwergtrappe (Tetrax tetrax)
  

zum Seitenanfang