Artenverzeichnis
(alphabetisch - deutsch)

Zurzeit sind Federn von 539 Arten online.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

English
 

A Adlerbussard (Buteo rufinus) ­
Alexandersittich (Psittacula eupatria)
Alpenbraunelle (Prunella collurio)
Alpendohle (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
Alpenkrähe (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
Alpenschneehuhn (Lagopus mutus)
Alpensegler (Tachymarptis melba)
Alpenstrandläufer (Calidris alpina)
Amsel (Turdus merula)
Atlantiksturmtaucher (Puffinus puffinus)
Atlasgrasmücke (Sylvia deserticola)
Auerhuhn (Tetrao urogallus)
Austernfischer (Haematopus ostralegus)
B Bachstelze (Motacilla alba) ­
Bartkauz (Strix nebulosa)
Bartlaubsänger (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
Bartmeise (Panurus biarmicus)
Basstölpel (Morus bassanus)
Baumfalke (Falco subbuteo)
Baumpieper (Anthus trivialis)
Bekassine (Gallinago gallinago)
Bengalenracke (Coracias benghalensis)
Bergbraunelle (Prunella montanella)
Bergente (Aythya marila)
Bergfink (Fringilla montifringilla)
Berghänfling (Linaria flavirostris)
Bergkalanderlerche (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
Berglaubsänger (Phylloscopus bonelli)
Bergpieper (Anthus spinoletta)
Beutelmeise (Remiz pendulinus)
Bienenfresser (Merops apiaster)
Bindenkreuzschnabel (Loxia leucoptera)
Birkhuhn (Lyrurus tetrix)
Blassspötter (Iduna pallida)
Blaukehlchen (Luscinia svecica)
Blaumeise (Cyanistes caeruleus)
Blaunachtigall (Larvivora cyane)
Blauracke (Coracias garrulus)
Blaurücken-Waldsänger (Setophaga caerulescens)
Blauschwanz (Tarsiger cyanurus)
Blässgans (Anser albifrons)
Blässhuhn - Blässralle (Fulica atra)
Bluthänfling (Linaria cannabina)
Blutspecht (Dendrocopos syriacus)
Bolles Lorbeertaube (Columba bollii)
Borstenrabe (Corvus rhipidurus)
Brachpieper (Anthus campestris)
Brandgans (Tadorna tadorna)
Brandseeschwalbe (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
Braunkehlchen (Saxicola rubetra)
Braunliest (Halcyon smyrnensis)
Braunwürger (Lanius cristatus)
Brautente (Aix sponsa)
Brillengrasmücke (Sylvia conspicillata)
Bruchwasserläufer (Tringa glareola)
Buchfink (Fringilla coelebs)
Buntfalke (Falco sparverius)
Buntspecht (Dendrocopos major)
Buschspötter (Iduna caligata)
C Carolinataube (Zenaida macroura) ­
Chileflamingo (Phoenicopterus chilensis)
Chukarhuhn (Alectoris chukar)
D Diademrotschwanz (Phoenicurus moussieri) ­
Diamantfasan - Amherstfasan (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
Dickschnabellumme (Uria lomvia)
Dohle (Corvus monedula)
Dominikanermöwe (Larus dominicanus)
Doppelschnepfe (Gallinago media)
Dorngrasmücke (Sylvia communis)
Dreizehenmöwe (Rissa tridactyla)
Dreizehenspecht (Picoides tridactylus)
Drosselrohrsänger (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
Drosselwaldsänger (Parkesia noveboracensis)
Dunkellaubsänger (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
Dunkelsturmtaucher (Ardenna grisea)
Dunkelwasserläufer (Tringa erythropus)
E Eichelhäher (Garrulus glandarius) ­
Eiderente (Somateria mollissima)
Eilseeschwalbe (Thalasseus bergii)
Einfarbdrossel (Turdus unicolor)
Einfarbsegler (Apus unicolor)
Einfarbstar (Sturnus unicolor)
Eisente (Clangula hyemalis)
Eismöwe (Larus hyperboreus)
Eissturmvogel (Fulmarus glacialis)
Eistaucher (Gavia immer)
Eisvogel (Alcedo atthis)
Eleonorenfalke (Falco eleonorae)
Elfenbeinmöwe (Pagophila ebumea)
Elster (Pica pica)
Elsterdohle (Corvus dauuricus)
Elsterschmätzer (Saxicola caprata)
Erlenschnäppertyrann (Empidonax alnorum)
Erlenzeisig (Spinus spinus)
F Fahlstirnschwalbe (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota) ­
Falkennachtschwalbe (Chordeiles minor)
Falkenraubmöwe (Stercorarius longicaudus)
Fasan (Phasianus colchicus)
Feldlerche (Alauda arvensis)
Feldrohrsänger (Acrocephalus agricola)
Feldschwirl (Locustella naevia)
Feldsperling (Passer montanus)
Felsenhuhn (Alectoris barbara)
Felsenkleiber (Sitta neumayer)
Felsenschwalbe (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
Felsentaube (Columba livia)
Fichtenammer (Emberiza leucocephalos)
Fichtenkreuzschnabel (Loxia curvirostra)
Fischadler (Pandion haliaetus)
Fischmöwe (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
Fitis (Phylloscopus trochilus)
Fleckenuhu (Bubo africanus)
Flussregenpfeifer (Charadrius dubius)
Flussseeschwalbe (Sterna hirundo)
Flussuferläufer (Actitis hypoleucos)
G Gänsegeier (Gyps fulvus) ­
Gänsesäger (Mergus merganser)
Gartenbaumläufer (Certhia brachydactyla)
Gartengrasmücke (Sylvia borin)
Gartenrotschwanz (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
Gebirgsstelze (Motacilla cinerea)
Gelbbbauch-Saftlecker (Sphyrapicus varius)
Gelbbrauen-Laubsänger (Phylloscopus inornatus)
Gelbschnabeltaucher (Gavia adamsii)
Gelbspötter (Hippolais icterina)
Gelbsteißbülbül (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
Gerfalke (Falco rusticolus)
Gimpel (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
Girlitz (Serinus serinus)
Glanzkrähe (Corvus splendens)
Goldammer (Emberiza citrinella)
Goldfasan (Chrysolophus pictus)
Goldhähnchen-Laubsänger (Phylloscopus proregulus)
Goldregenpfeifer (Plivialis apricaria)
Goldschnepfe (Rostratula benghalensis)
Goldwaldsänger (Setophaga petechia)
Goldzeisig (Spinus tristis)
Grasammer (Passerculus sandwichensis)
Grauammer (Emberiza calandra)
Graufischer (Ceryle rudis)
Graugans (Anser anser)
Grauortolan (Emberiza caesia)
Graureiher (Ardea cinerea)
Grauschnäpper (Muscicapa striata)
Grauspecht (Picus canus)
Großer Brachvogel (Numenius arquata)
Großtrappe (Otis tarda)
Grünfink (Chloris chloris)
Grünlaubsänger (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
Grünschenkel (Tringa nebularia)
Grünspecht (Picus viridis)
Gryllteiste (Cepphus grylle)
H Habicht (Accipiter gentilis) ­
Habichtsadler (Aquila fasciata)
Habichtskauz (Strix uralensis)
Häherkuckuck (Clamator glandarius)
Hakengimpel (Pinicola enucleator)
Halsbanddrossel (Ixoreus naevius)
Halsbandfrankolin (Francolinus francolinus)
Halsbandschnäpper (Ficedula albicollis)
Halsbandsittich (Psittacula krameri)
Haselhuhn (Bonasa bonasia)
Haubenlerche (Galerida cristatus)
Haubenmeise (Lophophanes cristatus)
Haubentaucher (Podiceps cristatus)
Haushuhn (Gallus gallus f. domestica)
Hausrotschwanz (Phoenicurus ochruros)
Haussegler (Apus affinis)
Haussperling (Passer domesticus)
Haustaube - Straßentaube (Columba livia f. domestica)
Heckenbraunelle (Prunella modularis)
Heckensänger (Cercotrichas galactotes)
Heidelerche (Lullula arborea)
Helmperlhuhn (Numida meleagris)
Hemprichmöwe (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
Heringsmöwe (Larus fuscus)
Himalajaerddrossel (Zoothera dauma)
Hirtenmaina (Acridotheres tristis)
Hohltaube (Columba oenas)
Höckerschwan (Cygnus olor)
I Iberienraubwürger (Lanius meditionalis) ­
Isabellsteinschmätzer (Oenanthe isabellinus)
Isabellwürger (Lanius isabellinus)
Italiensperling (Passer italiae)
J Japanische Wachtel (Coturnix japonica)
Jerichonektarvogel (Cinnyris osea)
Jungfernkranich (Grus virgo)
K Kaiseradler (Aquila heliaca) ­
Kaisergans (Anser canagicus)
Kalanderlerche (Melanocorypha calandra)
Kampfläufer (Calidris pugnax)
Kanadagans (Branta canadensis)
Kanarengirlitz (Serinus canaria)
Kappenammer (Emberiza melanocephala)
Kappensäger (Lophodytes cucullatus)
Kapsturmvogel (Daption capense)
Kaptäubchen (Oena capensis)
Kapuzenwaldsänger (Setophaga citrina)
Karmingimpel (Carpodacus erythrinus)
Katzenspottdrossel (Dumetella carolinensis)
Keilschwanz-Regenpfeifer (Charadrius vociferus)
Kernbeißer (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
Kiebitz (Vanellus vanellus)
Kiebitzregenpfeifer (Pluvialis squatarola)
Kiefernkreuzschnabel (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
Kieferwaldsänger (Setophaga pinus)
Klappergrasmücke - Zaungrasmücke (Sylvia curruca)
Kleiber (Sitta europaea)
Kleinsumpfhuhn (Porzana parva)
Kleinspecht (Dryobates minor)
Kletterwaldsänger (Mniotilta varia)
Knäkente (Spatula querquedula)
Knutt (Calidris canutus)
Kohlmeise (Parus major)
Kolbenente (Netta rufina)
Kolkrabe (Corvus corax)
Königsfasan (Syrmaticus reevesii)
Korallenmöwe (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
Kormoran (Phalacrocorax carbo)
Kornweihe (Circus cyaneus)
Krabbentaucher (Alle alle)
Krähenscharbe (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
Kragenente (Histrionicus histrionicus)
Kranich (Grus grus)
Krickente (Anas crecca)
Kronenlaubsänger (Phylloscopus coronatus)
Kronenwaldsänger (Setophaga coronata)
Kuckuck (Cuculus canorus)
Kuhreiher (Bubulcus ibis)
Kurzfangsperber (Accipiter brevipes)
Kurzschnabelgans (Anser brachyrhynchus)
Kurzzehenlerche (Calandrella brachydactyla)
Küstenseeschwalbe (Sterna paradisaea)
L Lachmöwe (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) ­
Lachseeschwalbe (Gelochelidon nilotica)
Lannerfalke - Feldeggsfalke (Falco biarmicus)
Lasurmeise (Cyanistes cyanus)
Löffelente (Spatula clypeata)
Löffler (Platalea leucorodia)
M Magnolienwaldsänger (Setophaga magnolia) ­
Mandarinente (Aix galericulata)
Mantelmöwe (Larus marinus)
Mariskenrohrsänger (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
Maskenammer (Emberiza spodocephala)
Maskengimpel (Pyrrhula erythaca)
Maskengrasmücke (Sylvia ruppeli)
Maskenwürger (Lanius nubicus)
Mauerläufer (Tichodroma muraria)
Mauersegler (Apus apus)
Mäusebussard (Buteo buteo)
Meerstrandläufer (Calidris maritima)
Mehlschwalbe (Delichon urbicum)
Meisengimpel (Carpodactus sibiricus)
Meisenwaldsänger (Setophaga americana)
Merlin (Falco columbarius)
Misteldrossel (Turdus viscivorus)
Mittelmeermöwe (Larus michahellis)
Mittelmeer-Steinschmätzer (Oenanthe hispanica)
Mittelsäger (Mergus serrator)
Mittelspecht (Dendrocoptes medius)
Mönchsgeier (Aegypius monachus)
Mönchsgrasmücke (Sylvia atricapilla)
Mönchssittich (Myiopsitta monachus)
Mönchswaldsänger (Cardellina pusilla)
Mongolenlerche (Melanocorypha mongolica)
Moorente (Aythya nyroca)
Moorschneehuhn (Lagopus lagopus)
Mornellregenpfeifer (Charadrius morinellus)
Moschusente (Cairina moschata)
N Nachtigall (Luscinia megarhynchos) ­
Nachtreiher (Nycticorax nycticorax)
Nachtschwalbe (Caprimulgus europaeus)
Nandu (Rhea americana)
Nebelkrähe (Corvus cornix)
Neuntöter - Rotrückenwürger (Lanius collurio)
Nilgans (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
Nonnensteinschmätzer (Oenanthe pleschanka)
Nubiennachtschwalbe (Caprimulgus nubicus)
Nymphensittich (Nymphicus hollandicus)
O Odinshühnchen (Phalaropus lobatus) ­
Ohrenlerche (Eremophila alpestris)
Ohrentaucher (Podiceps auritus)
Orpheusgrasmücke (Sylvia hortensis)
Orpheusspötter (Hippolais polyglotta)
Ortolan (Emberiza hortulana)
Ostgoldspecht (Colaptes auratus)
P Palmenwaldsänger (Setophaga palmarum) ­
Palmtaube (Spilopelia senegalensis)
Papageitaucher (Fratercula arctica)
Pazifiksegler (Apus pacificus)
Pfau (Pavo cristatus)
Pfeifente (Mareca penelope)
Pfuhlschnepfe (Limosa lapponica)
Pharaonennachtschwalbe (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
Pieperwaldsänger (Seiurus aurocapilla)
Pirol (Oriolus oriolus)
Polarbirkenzeisig (Acanthis hornemanni)
Polarmöwe (Larus glaucoides)
Prachttaucher (Gavia arctica)
Provencegrasmücke (Sylvia undata)
Purpurgrackel (Quiscalus quiscula)
Purpurhuhn - Purpurralle (Porphyrio porphyrio)
Purpurreiher (Ardea purpurea)
Q ­
R Rabenkrähe (Corvus corone) ­
Rallenreiher (Ardeola ralloides)
Raubwürger (Lanius excubitor)
Rauchschwalbe (Hirundo rustica)
Raufußkauz (Aegolius funereus)
Raufußbussard (Buteo lagopus)
Rebhuhn (Perdix perdix)
Regenbrachvogel (Numenius phaeopus)
Reiherente (Aythya fuligula)
Riesensturmvogel (Macronectes giganteus)
Ringdrossel (Turdus torquatus)
Ringelgans (Branta bernicla)
Ringeltaube (Columba palumbus)
Ringschnabelmöwe (Larus delawarensis)
Rohrammer (Emberiza schoeniclus)
Rohrdommel (Botaurus stellaris)
Rohrschwirl (Locustella luscinioides)
Rohrweihe (Circus aeruginosus)
Rosaflamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
Rosapelikan (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
Rosengimpel (Carpodactus roseus)
Rosenstar (Pastor roseus)
Rostbrustbraunelle (Prunella rubeculoides)
Rostgans (Tadorna ferruginea)
Rotaugenvireo (Vireo olivaceus)
Rotbrustkleiber (Sitta canadensis)
Rotdrossel (Turdus iliacus)
Rötelfalke (Falco naumanni)
Rötelpelikan (Pelecanus rufescens)
Rötelschwalbe (Cecropis daurica)
Rotfußfalke (Falco vespertinus)
Rothalstaucher (Podiceps grisegena)
Rothals-Nachtschwalbe (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
Rothuhn (Alectoris rufa)
Rotkehlchen (Erithacus rubecula)
Rotkehlpieper (Anthus cervinus)
Rotkopfwürger (Lanius senator)
Rotmilan (Milvus milvus)
Rotschenkel (Tringa totana)
Rotschwanz-Waldsänger (Setophaga ruticilla)
Rotspottdrossel (Toxostoma rufum)
Rotstirngirlitz (Serinus pusillus)
Rubingoldhähnchen (Regulus calendula)
Rubinkehlchen (Luscinia calliope)
S Saatkrähe (Corvus frugilegus) ­
Säbelschnäbler (Recurvirostra avosetta)
Sakerfalke - Würgfalke (Falco cherrug)
Samtente (Melanitta fusca)
Samtkopf-Grasmücke (Sylvia melanocephala)
Sanderling (Calidris alba)
Sandlerche (Ammomanes cinctura)
Sandregenpfeifer (Charadrius hiaticula)
Sardengrasmücke (Sylvia sarda)
Schachwürger (Lanius schach)
Schafstelze (Motacilla flava)
Schelladler (Bucephala clangula)
Schellente (Bucephala clangula)
Schieferdrossel (Geokichla sibirica)
Schilfrohrsänger (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
Schlagschwirl (Locustella fluviatilis)
Schlangenadler (Circaetus gallicus)
Schleiereule (Tyto alba)
Schmutzgeier (Neophron percnopterus)
Schnatterente (Mareca strepera)
Schneeammer (Plectrophenax nivalis)
Schneeeule (Bubo scandiaca)
Schneegans (Chen caerulescens)
Schneekranich (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
Schneesperling (Montifringilla nivalis)
Schopfwachtel (Callipepla californica)
Schornsteinsegler (Chaetura pelagica)
Schreiadler (Aquila pomarina)
Schwalbenmöwe (Xema sabini)
Schwanengans (Anser cygnoides)
Schwanzmeise (Aegithalos caudatus)
Schwarzhalstaucher (Podiceps nigricollis)
Schwarzkehlchen (Saxicola rubicola)
Schwarzkopfmeise (Poecile atricapillus)
Schwarzkopfmöwe (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
Schwarzmilan (Milvus migrans)
Schwarzrücken-Steinschmätzer (Oenanthe lugens)
Schwarzschwan (Cygnus atratus)
Schwarzspecht (Dryocopus martius)
Schwarzstirnwürger (Lanius minor)
Schwarzstorch (Ciconia nigra)
Schwirrnachtigall (Larvivora sibilans)
Seeadler (Haliaeetus albicilla)
Seggenrohrsänger (Acrocephalus palustris)
Seidenreiher (Egretta garzetta)
Seidensänger (Cettia cetti)
Seidenschwanz (Bombycilla garrulus)
Senegalamarant (Lagonosticta senegala)
Senegaltschagra (Tchagra senegalus)
Sepiasturmtaucher (Calonectris diomedea)
Sichelstrandläufer (Calidris ferruginea)
Sichler (Plegadis falcinellus)
Silbermöwe (Larus argentatus)
Silberreiher (Ardea alba)
Singammer (Melospiza melodia)
Singdrossel (Turdus philomelos)
Skua (Stercorarius skua)
Sommergoldhähnchen (Regulus ignicapilla)
Spatelraubmöwe (Stercorarius pomarinus)
Sperber (Accipiter nisus)
Sperbereule (Surnia ulula)
Sperbergrasmücke (Sylvia nisoria)
Sperlingskauz (Glaucidium passerinum)
Spießente (Anas acuta)
Spornkiebitz (Vanellus spinosus)
Spottdrossel (Mimus polyglottos)
Sprosser (Luscinia luscinia)
Stachelschwanzsegler (Hirundapus caudacutus)
Star (Sturnus vulgaris)
Steinadler (Aquila chrysaetos)
Steinhuhn (Alectoris graeca)
Steinkauz (Athene noctua)
Steinlerche (Ammomanes deserti)
Steinrötel (Monticola saxatilis)
Steinschmätzer (Oenanthe oenanthe)
Steinschwalbe (Ptyonoprogne fuligula)
Steinwälzer (Arenaria interpres)
Stelzenläufer (Himantopus himantopus)
Steppenflughuhn (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
Steppenmöwe (Larus cachinnans)
Sterntaucher (Gavia stellata)
Stieglitz (Carduelis carduelis)
Stockente (Anas platyrhynchos)
Strandpieper (Anthus petrosus)
Strauß (Struthio camelus)
Streifengans (Anser indicus)
Streifenschwirl (Helopsaltes certhiola)
Streifenwaldsänger (Setophaga striata)
Strichelschwirl (Locustella lanceolata)
Stummellerche (Calandrella rufescens)
Sturmmöwe (Larus canus)
Sumpfmeise (Poecile palustris)
Sumpfohreule (Asio flammeus)
Sumpfrohrsänger (Acrocephalus palustris)
Sumpfschwalbe (Tachycineta bicolor)
T Tafelente (Aythya ferina) ­
Taigabirkenzeisig (Acanthis flammea)
Tannenhäher (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
Tannenmeise (Periparus ater)
Teichhuhn - Teichralle (Gallinula chloropus)
Teichrohrsänger (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
Teidefink (Fringilla teydea)
Temminckstrandläufer (Calidris temminckii)
Terekstrandläufer (Xenus cinereus)
Theklalerche (Galerida theklae)
Tienschan-Laubsänger (Phylloscopus humei)
Tigerwaldsänger (Setophaga tigrina)
Tordalk (Alca torda)
Trauerente (Melanitta nigra)
Trauerschnäpper (Ficedula hypoleuca)
Trauerseeschwalbe (Chlidonias nigra)
Trauersteinschmätzer (Oenanthe leucura)
Triel (Burhinus oedicnemus)
Trottellumme (Uria aalge)
Truthuhn (Meleagris gallopavo)
Tundra-Goldregenpfeifer (Pluvialis fulva)
Tüpfelsumpfhuhn - Tüpfelralle (Porzana porzana)
Türkentaube (Streptopelia decaocto)
Turmfalke (Falco tinnunculus)
Turteltaube (Streptopelia turtur)
U Uferschnepfe (Limosa limosa) ­
Uferschwalbe (Riparia riparia)
Uhu (Bubo bubo)
Unglückshäher (Perisoreus infaustus)
V ­
W Wacholderdrossel (Turdus pilaris) ­
Wachtel (Coturnix coturnix)
Wachtelkönig - Wiesenralle (Crex crex)
Waldammer (Emberiza rustica)
Waldbaumläufer (Certhia familiaris)
Waldkauz (Strix aluco)
Waldlaubsänger (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
Waldohreule (Asio otus)
Waldrapp (Geronticus eremita)
Waldsaatgans (Anser fabalis)
Waldschnepfe (Scolopax rusticola)
Waldwasserläufer (Tringa ochropus)
Wanderdrossel (Turdus migratorius)
Wanderfalke (Falco peregrinus)
Wanderlaubsänger (Phylloscopus borealis)
Wasseramsel (Cinclus cinclus)
Wasserralle (Rallus aquaticus)
Weidenammer (Emberiza aureola)
Weidenmeise (Poecile montanus)
Weidensperling (Passer hispaniolensis)
Weißaugenmöwe (Ichthyaetus leucophthalamus)
Weißbart-Grasmücke (Sylvia cantillans)
Weißbrauendrossel (Turdus obscurus)
Weißflügelgimpel (Rhodopechys obsoleta)
Weißflügellerche (Melanocorypha leucoptera)
Weißflügelseeschwalbe (Chlidonias leucopterus)
Weißrückenspecht (Dendrocopos leucotos)
Weißstorch (Ciconia ciconia)
Weißwangengans (Branta leucopsis)
Wellensittich (Melopsittacus undulatus)
Wendehals (Jynx torquilla)
Wespenbussard (Pernis apivorus)
Wiedehopf (Upupa epops)
Wiesenammer (Emberiza cioides)
Wiesenpieper (Anthus pratensis)
Wiesenweihe (Circus pygargus)
Wintergoldhähnchen (Regulus regulus)
Wüstengimpel (Bucanetes githagineus)
Wüstengrasmücke (Sylvia nana)
Wüstenläuferlerche (Alaemon alaudipes)
Wüstenrabe (Corvus ruficollis)
Wüstensteinschmätzer (Oenanthe deserti)
X ­
Y ­
Z Zaunammer (Emberiza cirlus) ­
Zaunkönig (Troglodytes troglodytes)
Zedernseidenschwanz (Bombycilla cedrorum)
Zilpzalp - Weidenlaubsänger (Phylloscopus collybita)
Zippammer (Emberiza cia)
Zistensänger (Cisticola juncidis)
Zitronenzeisig (Carduelis citrinella)
Zwergammer (Emberiza pusilla)
Zwergadler (Hieraaetus pennatus)
Zwergflamingo (Phoenicopterus minor)
Zwerggans (Anser erythropus)
Zwergkanadagans (Branta hutchinsii)
Zwergmöwe (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
Zwergmusendrossel (Catharus ustulatus)
Zwergohreule (Otus scops)
Zwergrohrdommel (Ixobrychus minutus)
Zwergsäger (Mergellus albellus)
Zwergscharbe (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
Zwergschnäpper (Ficedula parva)
Zwergschnepfe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
Zwergschwan (Cygnus columbianus)
Zwergseeschwalbe (Sternula albifrons)
Zwergstrandläufer (Calidris minuta)
Zwergtaucher (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
Zwergtrappe (Tetrax tetrax)
Zypernsteinschmätzer (Oenanthe cypriaca)  

zum Seitenanfang